Is Blockhead Sugar Free Energy Gum Peppermint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
- vitamin b1
- e473
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gum Base (Sweeteners: (Sorbitol, Acesulfame K, Sucralose); Flavouring; Emulsifier: (E473), Antioxidant: (Tocopherol)), Sweeteners: (Sorbitol, Xylitol, Mannitol), Flavouring: (Natural Peppermint; Anhydrous Caffeine; Flavourings), Anti-Caking Agents: (E470b, E551, Talc), Coating Agents: (Gum Arabic, Talc, Carnauba Wax), Colour: E171, Sweeteners: (Sucralose, Acesulfame K, Thaumatin), Ginseng (Panax Ginseng C.A. Meyer, Radix; Maize Maltodextrin), D.e. 12% Ginsenosides, *Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)
Check Blockhead Sugar Free Energy Gum Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blockhead Sugar Free Energy Gum Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Blockhead Sugar Free Energy Gum Peppermint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


