Is Blonde Chocolate Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa butter, cane sugar, whole milk powder, feuilletine wafer (11%) (wheat flour, sugar, rapeseed oil, sunflower oil, milk fat, lactose (milk), milk proteins, salt, barley malt extract, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), raising agent (sodium hydrogen carbonate)), caramelised sugar, skimmed milk powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring, sea salt (0.2%), vanilla extract. White Chocolate contains cocoa solids 31 % minimum, milk solids 26 % minimum

Check Blonde Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingGarnishingTopping