No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Blondie Brownie Core Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Milk Skimmed, Sugar, Milk Whole Concentrate Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Brown Sugar, Wheat Flour Cocoa Powder, Egg Dehydrated, Stabilizers (Pectins, Carrageenans, Guar Gum), Powders To Be Lifted (Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Calcium Orthophosphates), Invert Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Corn Starch, Barley Flour

Check Blondie Brownie Core against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Blondie Brownie Core | Spoonful