This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Blondie Brownie Core Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Milk Skimmed, Sugar, Milk Whole Concentrate Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Brown Sugar, Wheat Flour Cocoa Powder, Egg Dehydrated, Stabilizers (Pectins, Carrageenans, Guar Gum), Powders To Be Lifted (Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Calcium Orthophosphates), Invert Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Corn Starch, Barley Flour

Check Blondie Brownie Core against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Blondie Brownie Core | Spoonful