Is BLOOD ORANGE ACEROLA ORGANIC LOW CALORIE ANTIOXIDANT RICH ENERGY DRINK, BLOOD ORANGE ACEROLA Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • organic flavors

organic flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sparkling Filtered Water, Organic Blood Orange Juice*, Organic Erythritol, Organic Acerola Juice*, Organic Invert Cane Syrup, Less Than 0.5% of: Organic Flavors, Organic Green Tea Extract, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (For Color), Citric Acid, Organic Guarana Extract, Organic Yerba Mate Extract, Organic Stevia Extract., *Made from Organic Concentrate With Filtered Water Added

Check BLOOD ORANGE ACEROLA ORGANIC LOW CALORIE ANTIOXIDANT RICH ENERGY DRINK, BLOOD ORANGE ACEROLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

BLOOD ORANGE ACEROLA ORGANIC LOW CALORIE ANTIOXIDANT RICH ENERGY DRINK, BLOOD ORANGE ACEROLA is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Gluten Free? BLOOD ORANGE ACEROLA ORGANIC LOW CALORIE ANTIOXIDANT RICH ENERGY DRINK, BLOOD ORANGE ACEROLA | Spoonful