Is BLOOD ORANGE ACEROLA ORGANIC LOW CALORIE ANTIOXIDANT RICH ENERGY DRINK, BLOOD ORANGE ACEROLA Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Sparkling Filtered Water, Organic Blood Orange Juice*, Organic Erythritol, Organic Acerola Juice*, Organic Invert Cane Syrup, Less Than 0.5% of: Organic Flavors, Organic Green Tea Extract, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (For Color), Citric Acid, Organic Guarana Extract, Organic Yerba Mate Extract, Organic Stevia Extract., *Made from Organic Concentrate With Filtered Water Added
Check BLOOD ORANGE ACEROLA ORGANIC LOW CALORIE ANTIOXIDANT RICH ENERGY DRINK, BLOOD ORANGE ACEROLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLOOD ORANGE ACEROLA ORGANIC LOW CALORIE ANTIOXIDANT RICH ENERGY DRINK, BLOOD ORANGE ACEROLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE STRAWBERRY ORANGE JUICY GELS, STRAWBERRY ORANGE
POWERADE Zero Orange, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replinish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Orange Kiss, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Jell-O Orange Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 0.6 oz Box
Where to buy
BLOOD ORANGE ACEROLA ORGANIC LOW CALORIE ANTIOXIDANT RICH ENERGY DRINK, BLOOD ORANGE ACEROLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


