Is BLOOD ORANGE ACEROLA ORGANIC LOW CALORIE ANTIOXIDANT RICH ENERGY DRINK, BLOOD ORANGE ACEROLA Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sparkling Filtered Water, Organic Blood Orange Juice*, Organic Erythritol, Organic Acerola Juice*, Organic Invert Cane Syrup, Less Than 0.5% of: Organic Flavors, Organic Green Tea Extract, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (For Color), Citric Acid, Organic Guarana Extract, Organic Yerba Mate Extract, Organic Stevia Extract., *Made from Organic Concentrate With Filtered Water Added

Check BLOOD ORANGE ACEROLA ORGANIC LOW CALORIE ANTIOXIDANT RICH ENERGY DRINK, BLOOD ORANGE ACEROLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

BLOOD ORANGE ACEROLA ORGANIC LOW CALORIE ANTIOXIDANT RICH ENERGY DRINK, BLOOD ORANGE ACEROLA is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? BLOOD ORANGE ACEROLA ORGANIC LOW CALORIE ANTIOXIDANT RICH ENERGY DRINK, BLOOD ORANGE ACEROLA | Spoonful