Is BLOOD ORANGE, BLACK CHERRY, FORBIDDEN FRUIT, DARK BERRY, MIDNIGHT LIME BITE SIZE CANDIES, BLOOD ORANGE, BLACK CHERRY, FORBIDDEN FRUIT, DARK BERRY, MIDNIGHT LIME Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL; LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), SODIUM CITRATE, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check BLOOD ORANGE, BLACK CHERRY, FORBIDDEN FRUIT, DARK BERRY, MIDNIGHT LIME BITE SIZE CANDIES, BLOOD ORANGE, BLACK CHERRY, FORBIDDEN FRUIT, DARK BERRY, MIDNIGHT LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLOOD ORANGE, BLACK CHERRY, FORBIDDEN FRUIT, DARK BERRY, MIDNIGHT LIME BITE SIZE CANDIES, BLOOD ORANGE, BLACK CHERRY, FORBIDDEN FRUIT, DARK BERRY, MIDNIGHT LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, LEMON, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE
LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE FLAVORED BITE SIZE SOUR CANDIES, LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE
Where to buy
BLOOD ORANGE, BLACK CHERRY, FORBIDDEN FRUIT, DARK BERRY, MIDNIGHT LIME BITE SIZE CANDIES, BLOOD ORANGE, BLACK CHERRY, FORBIDDEN FRUIT, DARK BERRY, MIDNIGHT LIME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


