Is Blood orange frizzante european soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural blood orange flavor
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, sugar, natural blood orange flavor (guar gum, xanthan gum), citric acid, sodium benzoate (preservative), glycerol ester of wood rosin (stabilizer), artificial color (red 40, blue 1), beta carotene (color).
Check Blood orange frizzante european soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blood orange frizzante european soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Poppi Strawberry Lemon Prebiotic Soda
Arm & Hammer Pure Baking Soda 16oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


