Is Blood Orange Italian Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CONCENTRATED BLOOD ORANGE JUICE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, BLACK CARROT JUICE (FOR COLOUR).
Check Blood Orange Italian Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blood Orange Italian Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blood Orange Italian Soda is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


