Is Blood Pressure Formula, Healthy, Caplets Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- triacetin
- polysorbate 80
- glyceryl monostearate
- polyethylene glycol
- riboflavin
- +1 more
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Dicalcium Phosphate, Methacrylic Acid Copolymer, Hypromellose, Titanium Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Stearic Acid, Triacetin, Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Mineral Oil, Riboflavin, Polyethylene Glycol, Silica, Glyceryl Monostearate, Triethyl Citrate, Polysorbate 80.
Check Blood Pressure Formula, Healthy, Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blood Pressure Formula, Healthy, Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Where to buy
Blood Pressure Formula, Healthy, Caplets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


