Is BLOODY MARY DRINK MIX SEASONING, BLOODY MARY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: VINEGAR POWDER (CONTAINS MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH), SPICE (INCLUDES CELERY SEED), SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE POWDER [CONTAINS WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES {INCLUDES CELERY SEED}, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN], CITRIC ACID, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (CORN, SOY, WHEAT), SUGAR, RED PEPPER BLEND (CONTAINS CRUSHED RED PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CARRAGEENAN, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, CELERY EXTRACT.
Check BLOODY MARY DRINK MIX SEASONING, BLOODY MARY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLOODY MARY DRINK MIX SEASONING, BLOODY MARY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
BLOODY MARY DRINK MIX SEASONING, BLOODY MARY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


