Is Waitrose Bloody Mary Prawn Cocktail Crisps Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potato, sunflower oil, sugar, milk whey powder, salt, yeast extract, vinegar powder, flavouring, yeast powder, onion powder, rice flour, garlic powder, ground cayenne pepper, ground allspice, tomato powder, acid (citric acid), colour (paprika extract), brandy, capsicum extract
Check Waitrose Bloody Mary Prawn Cocktail Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Bloody Mary Prawn Cocktail Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


