Is BLOODY MARY MIX, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor sulfiting agent
natural flavor sulfiting agent
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO JUICE (WATER & TOMATO PASTE), LIME JUICE, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR SULFITING AGENT), LEMON JUICE,SPICES, SALT, HORSERADISH,JALAPENOS, RED PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR,RED PEPPER, SALT).
Check BLOODY MARY MIX, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLOODY MARY MIX, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


