Is Bloom Greens & Superfoods Strawberry Kiwi Supplement Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fruity strawberry and kiwi notes with a mild tart finish. Powdery texture that blends smoothly in high-speed blenders but can be slightly grainy when stirred. Consumers commonly mix it into smoothies, shakes, yogurt, or oatmeal; reviewers note pleasant flavor and convenience while citing occasional clumping and a subtle aftertaste reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A).

Check Bloom Greens & Superfoods Strawberry Kiwi Supplement against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The Go