Is Bloom Nutrition Greens & Superfoods Essentials Citrus Dietary Supplement Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- apple fruit powder green superfood blend: organic barley grass powder
- organic wheatgrass powder
apple fruit powder green superfood blend: organic barley grass powder
Dietitian noteBarley grass is the leaf of the barley plant. It can be gluten free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. To be celiac safe, the product should be certified gluten free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein, Iron, Sodium. Fiber Blend: Inulin, Organic Flax Seed Powder, Apple Fruit Powder Green Superfood Blend: Organic Barley Grass Powder, Organic Spirulina Powder, Organic Wheatgrass Powder, Organic Alfalfa Leaf Powder, Organic Chlorella Powder, Soy Lecithin Powder, Probiotic Blend, Inulin, Bifidobacterium bifidum, Lactobacillus, rhamnosus, Lactobacillus acidophilus. Fruit and Vegetable Blend: Organic Carrot Root Powder, Beet Root Powder, Collards (Kale) Leaf Powder, Blueberry Fruit Powder, Spinach Leaf Powder, Broccoli Head Powder, Ginger Root Extract. Antioxidant Beauty Blend: Cranberry Fruit Powder, Strawberry Fruit Powder, Raspberry Fruit Powder, Sour Cherry Fruit Extract, European Elder Fruit Powder, Cabbage Palm (Acai) Fruit Extract, Lycium (Goji) Fruit Powder, Horseradish Tree (Moringa) Leaf Powder, Grape Seed Extract, Matcha Green Tea Leaf Powder. Digestive Enzyme Blend: Maltodextrin, Hemicellulase, Amylase, Protease, Xylanase, Cellulase, Lipase, Pectinase: Glucoamylase Adaptogenic Blend: Licorice Root Extract, Rhodiola Root Powder, American Ginseng Root Powder, Ashwagandha Root Powder, Astragalus Root Powder, Eleuthero Root Extract Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Bloom Nutrition Greens & Superfoods Essentials Citrus Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bloom Nutrition Greens & Superfoods Essentials Citrus Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Original Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder
Halls Defense Vitamin C Supplement Drops - Assorted Citrus
About this product
Supplement · Powder


