Is Bloom Nutrition Sparkling Energy Drink, Variety, 12 oz Cans, 12 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
- taurine
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Galactomanan Prebiotic Fiber, Taurine, Natural Flavors, L-Theanine, Natural Caffeine (from Green Coffee Bean Extract), Potassium Benzoate (preservative), Sucralose, Potassium Citrate, Asian Ginseng (Panax ginseng) Root Extract, Patented Lychee Fruit Extract & Green Tea Leaf Extract, Apple Cider Vinegar, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine HCl (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12). Caffeine 180mg per 12 fl. oz. (1 can).
Check Bloom Nutrition Sparkling Energy Drink, Variety, 12 oz Cans, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bloom Nutrition Sparkling Energy Drink, Variety, 12 oz Cans, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Bloom Nutrition Sparkling Energy Drink, Variety, 12 oz Cans, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


