Is Blount Clam Shack New England Clam Chowder Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Clam Stock (water, Clam Base [cooked Clams (clams, Water, Corn Starch), Salt, Clam Broth]), Sugar, Potato Flour, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Codfish Powder], Potatoes, Clam Meat, Onions, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Butter (cream, Salt), Modified Corn & Tapioca Starch, Garlic, Water, Sea Salt And Spices. Contains Fish and Milk. It may also contain Crustacean Shellfish.
Check Blount Clam Shack New England Clam Chowder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blount Clam Shack New England Clam Chowder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


