Is Blount Clam Shack Thai Style Coconut Shrimp Soup Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Milk, Shrimp, Bok Choy, Red Bell Peppers, Shiitake Mushrooms, Enriched Long Grain Parboiled Rice (long Grain Parboiled Rice, Calcium Carbonate, Iron Phosphate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Onions, Massaman Curry Base (tomato Puree, Canola Oil, Salt, Red Peppers, Raisins, Lemongrass, Garlic Powder, Spice, Natural Flavor, Corn Starch, Brown Sugar, Onion Powder, Turmeric), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Corn Starch, Tomato Paste, Lime Juice, Fish Sauce (anchovy Extract, Salt, Sugar), Shrimp Base (cooked Shrimp, Salt, Corn Oil, Potato Flour, Natural Flavor, Paprika), Ginger Puree, Canola Oil, Garlic, Salt, Nisin Preparation And Spice. Contains Fish (Anchovy) and Shellfish (Shrimp).
Check Blount Clam Shack Thai Style Coconut Shrimp Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blount Clam Shack Thai Style Coconut Shrimp Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


