Is Blue Bits Natural Tasty Chicken Recipe Dog Treats 11 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- lactic acid
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
- source of omega 3 & omega 6 fatty acids
- +1 more
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Oatmeal, Brown Rice, Cane Sugar, Potatoes, Vegetable Glycerin, Pea Protein, Flaxseed (Source of Omega 3 & Omega 6 Fatty Acids), Natural Flavor, Salt, Fish Oil (Source of DHA-Docosahexaenoic Acid), Natural Smoke Flavor, Dried Cultured Whey, Lactic Acid, Preserved with Mixed Tocopherols, Oil of Rosemary.
Check Blue Bits Natural Tasty Chicken Recipe Dog Treats 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bits Natural Tasty Chicken Recipe Dog Treats 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Swanson® 100% Natural Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Where to buy
Blue Bits Natural Tasty Chicken Recipe Dog Treats 11 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


