Is Blue Bonnet Light 39% Vegetable Oil Spread Sticks 16 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil Blend (Soybean Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Vegetable Monoglycerides And Soy Lecithin (Emulsifiers), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta, Citric Acid (Acidulant), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Colored With Beta Carotene (Source Of Vitamin A), Contains: Soy
Check Blue Bonnet Light 39% Vegetable Oil Spread Sticks 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bonnet Light 39% Vegetable Oil Spread Sticks 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Where to buy
Blue Bonnet Light 39% Vegetable Oil Spread Sticks 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Stick


