Is BLUE BUNNY, ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER PARTY, PEANUT BUTTER PARTY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- whey
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Peanut Butter Flavor Base And Swirl (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides), Buttermilk, Whey, Fudge Swirl (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Pectin, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Ground Peanuts, Cocoa Butter, Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Coconut Oil, Lactose, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Corn Syrup, Contains 1% Or Less Of Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Allergen Information: Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soy, May Contain Wheat,manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts
Check BLUE BUNNY, ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER PARTY, PEANUT BUTTER PARTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE BUNNY, ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER PARTY, PEANUT BUTTER PARTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BLUE BUNNY, ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER PARTY, PEANUT BUTTER PARTY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


