Is Blue Bunny Load'd Bars,t Bunny Tracks Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert Filled With Caramel Swirls and Chocolate Flavored Peanut Butter Bunnies Topped With Caramel Sauce Dipped in Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating and Peanuts Load'd Bars, Bunny Tracks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk solids
  • cream
  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • whey

buttermilk solids

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, SKIM MILK, WHEY, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, PEANUTS, BUTTERMILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA, PECTIN, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, PEANUT OIL, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, BAKING SODA, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES.

Check Blue Bunny Load'd Bars,t Bunny Tracks Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert Filled With Caramel Swirls and Chocolate Flavored Peanut Butter Bunnies Topped With Caramel Sauce Dipped in Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating and Peanuts Load'd Bars, Bunny Tracks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Blue Bunny Load'd Bars,t Bunny Tracks Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert Filled With Caramel Swirls and Chocolate Flavored Peanut Butter Bunnies Topped With Caramel Sauce Dipped in Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating and Peanuts Load'd Bars, Bunny Tracks | Spoonful