Is Blue Bunny Mini Bars Cookies 'N Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • condensed milk
  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • cream
  • buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • whey

condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Whey, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Water, Cream, Sweetened Condensed Milk (condensed Milk, Sugar), Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural & Artificial Flavors, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Unsweetened Chocolate, Baking Soda, Molasses, Wheat Flour, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Salt, Food Starch-modified, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Tara Gum, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Titanium Dioxide For Color, Caramel Color. Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat.

Check Blue Bunny Mini Bars Cookies 'N Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go