Is Blue Bunny Mini Bars Strawberry Shortcake Frozen Frozen Dairy Dessert, Strawberry Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • food starch-modified
  • contains 2% or less of natural and artificial flavors, enriched wheat flour

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRY PUREE, WATER, CREAM, MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, BROWN SUGAR, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, PECTIN, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE FOR COLOR, BEET EXTRACT FOR COLOR, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR

Check Blue Bunny Mini Bars Strawberry Shortcake Frozen Frozen Dairy Dessert, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go