Is BLUE BUNNY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- mono & diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- chocolate liquor processed with alkali
- natural flavor
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, STRAWBERRY/BANANA REVEL {STRAWBERRIES, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BANANAS, WATER, FOOD STARCH- MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVOR, FOOD ACIDS (MALTIC, CITRIC), RED 40, PECTIN, STRAWBERRY AND CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE}, FUDGE REVEL {WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PECTIN, MONO & DEGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80), PINEAPPLE PIECES, CHERRIES (CHERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40), MIXED NUTS (CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALY). CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check BLUE BUNNY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE BUNNY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


