Is BLUE BUNNY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • cashews

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, MARSHMALLOW RIBBON (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, ENZYMES-MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, GELATIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE), SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, MIXED NUTS (CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check BLUE BUNNY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go