Is Blue Bunny Signature Salted Caramel Craze Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Buttermilk, Whey, Sea Salt Caramel Swirl (Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar), Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Pectin), Sea Salt Caramel Milk Chocolaty Bunnies (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Heavy Cream, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sea Salt, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Sea Salt Caramel Flavor Base (Water, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar), Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Pectin), Corn Syrup, Contains 1% Or Less Of Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum

Check Blue Bunny Signature Salted Caramel Craze Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go