Is Blue Bunny Soft Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert Gluten Free?

Description
Soft vanilla frozen dessert features a mild, recognizable vanilla flavor and a smooth, creamy texture that scoops easily and melts uniformly. Commonly served in cones, cups, sundaes, milkshakes, or alongside pie. Customer reviews frequently note its consistent creaminess and scoopability, with occasional comments about sweetness, packaging, delivery, and service issues.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft vanilla frozen dessert features a mild, recognizable vanilla flavor and a smooth, creamy texture that scoops easily and melts uniformly. Commonly served in cones, cups, sundaes, milkshakes, or alongside pie. Customer reviews frequently note its consistent creaminess and scoopability, with occasional comments about sweetness, packaging, delivery, and service issues.
Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Skim milk, buttermilk, dextrose, cream, whey, high fructose corn syrup, coconut oil, milk, contains 2% or less of natural flavors, sugar, glycerin, mono and diglycerides, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, carob bean gum, guar gum, tara gum, xanthan gum, carrageenan. Allergen information: Contains milk.
Check Blue Bunny Soft Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bunny Soft Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


