Is Blue Bunny Strawberry Cheesecake Twist Cones Frozen Dairy Dessert, 4.5 Fl Oz, 4 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- lactic acid
- contains 2% or less of natural & artificial flavors, cheese blend
- natural & artificial flavors
- +1 more
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERMILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, WHEY, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, CREAM, DEXTROSE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CHEESE BLEND (NONFAT MILK, CELLULOSE GUM, LACTIC ACID, CULTURES), CORN SYRUP, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, GLYCERIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, MOLASSES, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, WATER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE FOR COLOR, BEET EXTRACT FOR COLOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR
Check Blue Bunny Strawberry Cheesecake Twist Cones Frozen Dairy Dessert, 4.5 Fl Oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bunny Strawberry Cheesecake Twist Cones Frozen Dairy Dessert, 4.5 Fl Oz, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Hold thae Dairy Mini Coconut Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cones Chocolate
So Delicious Dairy Free Wondermilk Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert Strawberry
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
Klondike Crunchy Dark Chocolate Vanilla Kosher Milk Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars, 6 Count Box
Blue Bunny Soft Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


