Is Blue Bunny Twist Strawberries & Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- glycerin
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Dextrose, Sugar, Cream, Whey, Strawberry Puree, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Milk, Contains 2% or Less of Natural Flavors, Glycerin, Molasses, Salt, Food Starch-Modified, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Water, Mono and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Carrageenan, Beet Extract for Color, Fruit and Vegetable Juice for Color.
Check Blue Bunny Twist Strawberries & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bunny Twist Strawberries & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


