Is BLUE CHEESE DIJON MUSTARD, BLUE CHEESE DIJON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese cultures/enzymes
- blue cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MUSTARD SEED, WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, HONEY, BLUE CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES/ENZYMES, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT SPICES, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BISULFATE (NATURAL ACIDIFIER).
Check BLUE CHEESE DIJON MUSTARD, BLUE CHEESE DIJON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE CHEESE DIJON MUSTARD, BLUE CHEESE DIJON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BLUE CHEESE DIJON MUSTARD, BLUE CHEESE DIJON is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


