Is Blue Cheese Dressing 16fl oz - Market Pantry™ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- enzymes
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Tamarind Gum, Modified Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (As Preservatives), Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Yeast Extract, Spice, Beta Carotene (For Color).
Check Blue Cheese Dressing 16fl oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Cheese Dressing 16fl oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Where to buy
Blue Cheese Dressing 16fl oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


