Is BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, BLUE CHEESE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, FILTERED WATER, BLUE CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, CANE SUGAR, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, BLUE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep


