Is BLUE CHEESE DRESSING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol alginate
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 60, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (AS PRESERVATIVES).
Check BLUE CHEESE DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE CHEESE DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


