Is BLUE CHEESE FLAVORED STUFFED GREEN OLIVES, BLUE CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cow's milk
- cream cheese
- cheese culture
- blue cheese
cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Halkidiki Green Olives, Water, Blue Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Rennet, Salt, Penicillium Roqueforti), Cream Cheese (Cow's Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzyme), Salt, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate, Tapioca Starch
Check BLUE CHEESE FLAVORED STUFFED GREEN OLIVES, BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE CHEESE FLAVORED STUFFED GREEN OLIVES, BLUE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
BLUE CHEESE FLAVORED STUFFED GREEN OLIVES, BLUE CHEESE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


