Is BLUE CHEESE JALAPENO SPICY & UNIQUE SEASONING BLEND, BLUE CHEESE JALAPENO Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- whey solids
- natural bleu cheese
- natural bleu cheese flavor
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEA SALT, SPICES AND HERBS, NATURAL BLEU CHEESE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY SOLIDS, NATURAL BLEU CHEESE), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, WHEY POWDER, CANE SUGAR, GROUND MUSTARD, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE POWDER ([DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR] MALTODEXTRIN), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE (ADDED AS A FLOW AGENT).
Check BLUE CHEESE JALAPENO SPICY & UNIQUE SEASONING BLEND, BLUE CHEESE JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE CHEESE JALAPENO SPICY & UNIQUE SEASONING BLEND, BLUE CHEESE JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
MRS DASH Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 OZ SHAKER
Trader Joe's Everything But The Elote Seasoning Blend
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


