Is BLUE CHEESE SHARP & CREAMY DRESSING, BLUE CHEESE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Blue Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Natural Flavor, Egg Yolk, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Polysorbate 60, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Garlic, Onion, Lactic Acid, Artificial Color, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check BLUE CHEESE SHARP & CREAMY DRESSING, BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE CHEESE SHARP & CREAMY DRESSING, BLUE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BLUE CHEESE SHARP & CREAMY DRESSING, BLUE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


