Is BLUE CHEESE STUFFED GREEN OLIVES IN BRINE, BLUE CHEESE STUFFED Vegan?

Ingredients
Olives, Water, Blue Cheese (Cow Milk, Cheese Culture, Rennet, Salt, P, Roquefortii), Cream Cheese (Skimmed Milk, Cream, Salt, Lactic Acid Culture), Sea Salt, Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator), Xanthan Gum (Stabilizer), Locust Bean Gum (Stabilizer)
Check BLUE CHEESE STUFFED GREEN OLIVES IN BRINE, BLUE CHEESE STUFFED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE CHEESE STUFFED GREEN OLIVES IN BRINE, BLUE CHEESE STUFFED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
BLUE CHEESE STUFFED GREEN OLIVES IN BRINE, BLUE CHEESE STUFFED is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


