Is Blue Circle Foods Atlantic Salmon With Lemon Pepper Butter, Lemon Pepper Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- lemon pepper butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ATLANTIC SALMON (COLOR ADDED)*, LEMON PEPPER BUTTER (BUTTER, LEMON ZEST, CORIANDER, LEMON JUICE, SALT, PINK PEPPERCORN, BLACK PEPPER, CARDAMOM). *NATURAL COLOR ADDED IN SALMON DIET.
Check Blue Circle Foods Atlantic Salmon With Lemon Pepper Butter, Lemon Pepper Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Circle Foods Atlantic Salmon With Lemon Pepper Butter, Lemon Pepper Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
LEMON PEPPER WITH LEMON JUICE 30 MINUTE MARINADE, LEMON PEPPER WITH LEMON JUICE
SIGNATURE MASHED POTATOES WITH REAL WHOLE MILK, BUTTER, & BLACK PEPPER, SIGNATURE
Trader Joe's Atlantic Salmon With Lemon Herb Butter Skin-On & Boneless
CANDY CORN, STRAWBERRY SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE GRAPE SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE STRAWBERRY-LEMON SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE BLUE RASPBERRY SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE ORANGE SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE WATERMELON SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE
About this product
Seafood · Slice


