Is Blue Corn Chips Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy, sturdy chips deliver a toasted, earthy flavor with a hint of nuttiness; the coarse, crisp texture holds dips and salsas well. Commonly used as a snack, party appetizer, or accompaniment to dips and nachos. Reviewers often note consistent crunch, robust flavor, and occasional variability in salt and freshness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blue Corn Flour, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Sunflower Oil Or Canola Oil), Sea Salt.

Check Blue Corn Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Blue Corn Chips is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteGiant EagleCentral MarketIGA

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish