Is Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Almond Oat Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- almond milk & oat milk
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin A, Vitamin E, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Almond milk & oat milk (filtered water, almonds, oats), cane sugar, calcium carbonate, sea salt, potassium citrate, sunflower lecithin, gellan gum, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D2, D-alpha-tocopherol (natural vitamin E). Contains: almonds.
Check Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Almond Oat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Almond Oat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid, Bottle


