Is Blue Diamond® Almond Breeze® Almondmilk Blended With Real Bananas 0.5 Gal. Carton Pescatarian?

Description
Mild banana flavor with a creamy, smooth pourable texture, often used in smoothies, cereal, coffee, and baking. Customers commonly note it blends easily, complements fruit and coffee, and varies in banana intensity—some find the flavor subtle while others call it pronounced; sweetness and consistency opinions are mixed in online reviews.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild banana flavor with a creamy, smooth pourable texture, often used in smoothies, cereal, coffee, and baking. Customers commonly note it blends easily, complements fruit and coffee, and varies in banana intensity—some find the flavor subtle while others call it pronounced; sweetness and consistency opinions are mixed in online reviews.
Ingredients
almondmilk (filtered water, almonds), banana puree, calcium carbonate, potassium citrate, natural flavors, sea salt, sunflower lecithin, gellan gum, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d2 and d-alpha-tocopherol (natural vitamin e)
Check Blue Diamond® Almond Breeze® Almondmilk Blended With Real Bananas 0.5 Gal. Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond® Almond Breeze® Almondmilk Blended With Real Bananas 0.5 Gal. Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Blue Diamond® Almond Breeze® Almondmilk Blended With Real Bananas 0.5 Gal. Carton is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


