Is Blue Diamond® Almond Breeze® Almondmilk Blended With Real Bananas 0.5 Gal. Carton Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild banana flavor with a creamy, smooth pourable texture, often used in smoothies, cereal, coffee, and baking. Customers commonly note it blends easily, complements fruit and coffee, and varies in banana intensity—some find the flavor subtle while others call it pronounced; sweetness and consistency opinions are mixed in online reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

almondmilk (filtered water, almonds), banana puree, calcium carbonate, potassium citrate, natural flavors, sea salt, sunflower lecithin, gellan gum, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d2 and d-alpha-tocopherol (natural vitamin e)

Check Blue Diamond® Almond Breeze® Almondmilk Blended With Real Bananas 0.5 Gal. Carton against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond® Almond Breeze® Almondmilk Blended With Real Bananas 0.5 Gal. Carton is available at 13 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Blue Diamond® Almond Breeze® Almondmilk Blended With Real Bananas 0.5 Gal. Carton | Spoonful