Is Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Almondmilk Chocolate - 64 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate-flavored beverage offers a smooth, slightly thin pour with a sweet cocoa taste and creamy mouthfeel. Commonly used in cereal, coffee, smoothies, baking, and as a ready-to-drink option. Customer feedback highlights enjoyable chocolate flavor, convenient large size, occasional separation, and differing opinions on sweetness and consistency across multiple online reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-alpha-tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E), Contains Almonds, Produced In A Stringent Allergen Control Environment

Check Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Almondmilk Chocolate - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Almondmilk Chocolate - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie