Is BLUE DIAMOND, ALMOND BREEZE, ALMONDMILK, REFRIGERATED, VANILLA, VANILLA Pescatarian?

Description
Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Almondmilk Refrigerated Vanilla Vanilla is an unsweetened vanilla alternative that offers a great tasting, non-dairy beverage. Made with all-natural almond milk, it is rich, creamy, and has a pleasant aftertaste. The almond milk in Almond Breeze is all natural, soy-free, gluten-free, and calcium enriched. People appreciate the natural taste and the fact that it is a dairy-free option. This almond milk provides a satisfying and refreshing choice for those seeking a delicious and healthy alternative to traditional milk.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Almondmilk Refrigerated Vanilla Vanilla is an unsweetened vanilla alternative that offers a great tasting, non-dairy beverage. Made with all-natural almond milk, it is rich, creamy, and has a pleasant aftertaste. The almond milk in Almond Breeze is all natural, soy-free, gluten-free, and calcium enriched. People appreciate the natural taste and the fact that it is a dairy-free option. This almond milk provides a satisfying and refreshing choice for those seeking a delicious and healthy alternative to traditional milk.
Ingredients
Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-alpha-tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E), Contains: Almo
Check BLUE DIAMOND, ALMOND BREEZE, ALMONDMILK, REFRIGERATED, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE DIAMOND, ALMOND BREEZE, ALMONDMILK, REFRIGERATED, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BLUE DIAMOND, ALMOND BREEZE, ALMONDMILK, REFRIGERATED, VANILLA, VANILLA is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


