Is Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Almondmilk Unsweetened Vanilla 40 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds made in a peanut-free facility
  • almonds

almonds made in a peanut-free facility

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almonds

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Mild vanilla aroma and silky, smooth, slightly thin texture make this milk a common choice for coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baking; users frequently note its subtle flavor integration, easy frothing in espresso, and occasional separation in cartons that shakes away, generally praising convenience but noting still somewhat thinner mouthfeel overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered, Water, Almonds), Calcium Carbonate, Natural Vanilla Flavors, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2 And D-alpha-tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E), Contains Almonds Made In A Peanut-free Facility, Contains Almonds Made In A Peanut-free Facility

Check Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Almondmilk Unsweetened Vanilla 40 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Almondmilk Unsweetened Vanilla 40 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 19 retailers

Whole FoodsAlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingSmoothie