Is Blue Diamond Almond Nut Thins Rice & Nut Cracker Snacks Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • natural butter flavor

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp crackers deliver a toasted, subtly savory flavor and a crunchy snap; common uses include pairing with cheeses, spreads, dips and charcuterie, or as a portable snack. Reviewers praise crunch and pairing versatility but sometimes mention fragile pieces from shipping or thin, breakable texture in portions and packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE FLOUR, ALMONDS, POTATO STARCH, SALT, SAFFLOWER OIL, NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK).

Check Blue Diamond Almond Nut Thins Rice & Nut Cracker Snacks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Almond Nut Thins Rice & Nut Cracker Snacks is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud Ca

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttyButterySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go