Is Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Vanilla Hint Of Honey - 64 Fl. Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Lightly vanilla-flavored, slightly sweet beverage with a smooth, creamy texture that pours easily. Consumers commonly use it in coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baking. Reviews note pleasant creaminess and convenience for daily use, while some mention sweetness levels vary and occasional thinness compared with traditional options and mild vanilla aroma overall.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Description
Lightly vanilla-flavored, slightly sweet beverage with a smooth, creamy texture that pours easily. Consumers commonly use it in coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baking. Reviews note pleasant creaminess and convenience for daily use, while some mention sweetness levels vary and occasional thinness compared with traditional options and mild vanilla aroma overall.
Ingredients
Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Honey, Cane Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-alpha-tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E)
Check Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Vanilla Hint Of Honey - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Vanilla Hint Of Honey - 64 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Vanilla Hint Of Honey - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


