Is Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Vanilla Hint Of Honey - 64 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • calcium carbonate

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

vitamin a palmitate
calcium carbonate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Lightly vanilla-flavored, slightly sweet beverage with a smooth, creamy texture that pours easily. Consumers commonly use it in coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baking. Reviews note pleasant creaminess and convenience for daily use, while some mention sweetness levels vary and occasional thinness compared with traditional options and mild vanilla aroma overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Honey, Cane Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-alpha-tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E)

Check Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Vanilla Hint Of Honey - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Vanilla Hint Of Honey - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWegmans

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeSmoothie